Lot: 217

Three 'Tema e Variazioni' brackets, 1996

Barnaba Fornasetti. Three 'Tema e Variazioni' brackets, 1996. H. 30 x 30.5 x 7 cm; H. 40 x 40.5 x 13 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan, 1990s. Sheet metal, chromed matt, coated glass, lithograph pattern. Marked: Maker's labels (inside).

>> Literature

Hammer Price: 1,800 €

131A - Italian Design
21. February 2017 at 3:00 PM CEST

Literature:

Cf. Fornasetti, La Bottega Fantastica, p. 672.