Lot: 357

'Senatsgewaltszeichnung' (Senate violence drawing), 1976

Color pen over pencil on handmade paper. 23.5 x 24.0 cm. Monogrammed lower right: A. C., dated: 1976 and titled: Senatsgewaltszeichnung (pencil).

>> Literature

Hammer Price: 450 €

142C - Modern Art
13. December 2018 at 5:00 PM CET

Literature:

Provenance: Galerie Fred Jahn, Munich; Private collection Munich.