Murano Glass

Highlights

Sold Vase, c1930
Vase, c1930

Murano

Vase, c1930

Award: 2,200 EUR

Lot: 131C 707

Sold Elephant, 1929
Elephant, 1929

Cappellin, M.V.M., Murano

Elephant, 1929

Award: 3,200 EUR

Lot: 131C 589

Sold 'Diamante' vase, c1938
'Diamante' vase, c1938

Barovier, Ercole
Barovier & Toso, Murano

'Diamante' vase, c1938

Award: 1,300 EUR

Lot: 131C 650

Sold 'Pezzati' vase, c1956
'Pezzati' vase, c1956

Barovier, Ercole
Barovier & Toso, Murano

'Pezzati' vase, c1956

Award: 5,500 EUR

Lot: 131C 657

Sold Tall 'Efeso' vase, c1964
Tall 'Efeso' vase, c1964

Barovier, Ercole
Barovier & Toso, Murano

Tall 'Efeso' vase, c1964

Award: 2,000 EUR

Lot: 131C 661

Sold 'Anse volante' vase, c1950
'Anse volante' vase, c1950

Ferro, Giorgio
A.Ve.M., Murano

'Anse volante' vase, c1950

Award: 2,900 EUR

Lot: 131C 685

Sold 'Pulegoso' bowl, c1930
'Pulegoso' bowl, c1930

Martinuzzi, Napoleone
Venini & C., Murano

'Pulegoso' bowl, c1930

Award: 7,500 EUR

Lot: 131C 592

Sold Flounder, c1930
Flounder, c1930

Martinuzzi, Napoleone (zugeschrieben)
Venini & C., Murano (zugeschrieben)

Flounder, c1930

Award: 750 EUR

Lot: 131C 593

Sold 'Valva' vase, c1954
'Valva' vase, c1954

Poli, Flavio
Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano

'Valva' vase, c1954

Award: 2,800 EUR

Lot: 131C 666

Sold 'A reazione policroma' vase, c1952
'A reazione policroma' vase, c1952

Radi, Giulio
A.Ve.M., Murano

Award: 3,200 EUR

Lot: 131C 686

Sold 'Sommerso a bollicine' vase, 1934-36
'Sommerso a bollicine' vase, 1934-36

Scarpa, Carlo
Venini & C., Murano

Award: 1,500 EUR

Lot: 131C 597

Sold 'Lattimo' bottle and tumbler, c1936
'Lattimo' bottle and tumbler, c1936

Scarpa, Carlo
Venini & C., Murano

Award: 1,200 EUR

Lot: 131C 605

Sold 'A losanghe' vase, 1951
'A losanghe' vase, 1951

Seguso, Archimede
Seguso, Archimede, Vetreria, Murano

'A losanghe' vase, 1951

Award: 2,400 EUR

Lot: 131C 672

Sold 'Battuto' vase, c1942
'Battuto' vase, c1942

Scarpa, Carlo
Venini & C., Murano

'Battuto' vase, c1942

Award: 7,000 EUR

Lot: 131C 612

Sold 'Battuto' vase, 1940
'Battuto' vase, 1940

Scarpa, Carlo
Venini & C., Murano

'Battuto' vase, 1940

Award: 8,000 EUR

Lot: 131C 610

Sold 'Battuto' vase, c1940
'Battuto' vase, c1940

Scarpa, Carlo
Venini & C., Murano

'Battuto' vase, c1940

Award: 12,000 EUR

Lot: 131C 611