Lot: 598

Heinrich Maria Davringhausen (1894 Aachen - 1970 Cagnes-sur-Mer)
Untitled (2 abstract compositions), 1956

2 sheets of gouache on paper. Each 57.0 x 42.0 cm (passe-partout cutout), 84.5 x 67.0 or 83.5 x 65.5 (frame). One signed lower right: Davring and dated: (19)56 (pencil). Each framed under glass.

Not de-framed. Provenance: Auction house Neumeister Munich (November 13, 2003).

Hammer Price: 500 €

163D - Modern Art
29. June 2022 at 6:00 PM CEST