Lot: 590

Joseph Csaky (after)
'Tête Architectonique', c. 1920

H. 33 cm, 25 x 21.5 cm. Earthenware, glazed white, clear craquelure. Unsigned.

Flat chip to one corner. Provenance: Private collection of an art dealer based in North Germany. Cf. Brunhammer, Le Style 1925, Paris n.d., p. 32.

Hammer Price: 1,200 €

156C - Art Nouveau - Art Déco
09. June 2021 at 3:00 PM CEST