Lot: 700

'Juin' from the 'Soleil du dimanche' magazine, 1897

Alphonse Mucha

Alphonse Mucha. 'Juin' from the 'Soleil du dimanche' magazine, 1897. From the magazine. 30 x 24 cm (plate); 40.8 x 29.7 cm (paper). Colour lithograph on paper. Plate signed and inscribed: Rougeron Vigneron SC. Marked: JUIN - Aquarelle inédite de MUCHA. Glass frame.

Not deframed.

Hammer Price: 1,200 €

129 - Art Nouveau - Art Deco
15. November 2016 at 3:00 PM