Lot: 60

Dagobert Peche
'Die Stadt - ein Aufstellspiel', c. 1918

Seven complete sheets of paper with color lithographs. Numbered houses, figures and trees to cut out. In paper envelope. Cover inscribed: DIE STADT EIN AUFSTELLSPIEL WIENER WERKSTÄTTE.

Cover torn.

>> Literature

Hammer Price: 300 €

160A - Schools of Design
07. December 2021 at 3:00 PM CET

Literature:

Schweiger, Wiener Werkstätte, Vienna 1982, p. 78.