Lot: 31

Three games: 'ABC', 1960; 'Metti le foglie', 1973 und 'So many people', 1983

'ABC': H. 2.5 x 33 x 33 cm. 26 pieces of semisolid plastic, yellow and orange. Marked: progetto Bruno Munari 1960 ©1973 Danese, Milano; 'Metti': H. 4 x 33 x 33 cm; 50 sheets of paper, printed, 13 PVC stamps, black, ink pad. Marked: progetto Bruno Munari 1973 ©1974 Danese, Milano; 'So many people': 31 x 30,5 cm. Coloured paper and tracing paper in plastic foil. Marked: Maker's mark, DANESE EDIZIONI PER BAMBINI MILANO, THE MUSEUM OF MODERN ART NEW YORK, Stampa Morreale srl. Photolitho Rovescalli, Bruno Munari Collage 1983.

'Metti' 3 sheets already used.

>> Literature

Hammer Price: 800 €

140A - Danese
09. October 2018 at 3:00 PM CET

Literature:

From Project to Product, p. 121; p. 126.