Lot: 12

René Lalique
'Formose' vase, 1924

H. 16.5 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colorless pressed glass, satined, patinated blue. Sign.: R. LALIQUE (embossed) Lalique (engraved).

>> Literature

Hammer Price: 1,600 €

162A - Lalique only
10. May 2022 at 3:00 PM CET

Literature:

Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 2011, No. 934.