Lot: 443

Klaus Fußmann (1938 Velbert - lives and works in Gelting and Berlin)
La Cadière, Provence, 2012

Watercolor, gouache on cardboard. 10.0 x 20.0 cm (cardboard), 28.0 x 34.0 cm (frame). Illegibly inscribed (probably dated) and monogrammed lower left: FU, signed on the reverse: Fußmann and dated: (20)12 (watercolor). Framed under glass in a passe-partout.

Hammer Price: 750 €

172C - Modern Art
06. December 2023 at 3:00 PM CEST