Lot: 35

'Landscape with mansion and figure', undated

Franz Radziwill

Franz Radziwill. 'Landscape with mansion and figure', undated. Pen sketch on form for 'Health- Invalids- and Surviving dependents insurance' (typographically designed) (folded). 13.0 x 19.5 cm, open: 25.7 x 19.4 cm. Monogrammed: FR (pencil). Inscribed: "Besten Dank für s Harmonium die Zigaretten und den Apfel Karl Fink und Franz Radziwill."

Provenance: Estate of Dr. Elsa Hopf.

Hammer Price: 3,600 €

124B - Modern Art
09. December 2015 at 2:57 AM