Lot: 26

'The Old Market Square in Dresden with Fair', 1910

Ernst-Ludwig Kirchner. 'Fair at the Old Market Square in Dresden', 1910. Lithograph on laid paper. 32.8 x 39.9 cm (depiction), 44.0 x 52.5 cm (paper). Signed: EL Kirchner (pencil). Verso: estate stamp EL Kirchner, handwritten number L 102 I, stamp (3x): Unverkäuflich E L Kirchner. Archive exemplar of the artist.

Mounted in passepartout.

>> Literature

Hammer Price: 6,200 €

118B - Modern Art
10. December 2014 at

Literature:

Dube 157 I.