Lot: 621

'He died for Freedom and Honour', 1918

Edward Carter Preston. 'He died for Freedom and Honour', 1918. D. 12 cm. Bronze, dark patina. Monogr. Original case with facsimile letter by King George.

Hammer Price: 90 €

123 - Art Nouveau - Art Deco
17. November 2015 at