Lot: 103

Talking Heads' LP 'Speaking in Tongues', 1982

2 transparent vinyl record LPs in plastic cover. Offset prints after Robert Rauschenberg. Original plastic covers. Covers monogrammed: R. R. (Robert Rauschenberg) and D. Byrne (David Byrne, lead singer of the band) (white sharpie).

>> Literature

Hammer Price: 240 €

136B - Modern Art
13. December 2017 at 3:00 PM CEST

Literature:

Provenance: European private collection.