Lot: 65

Untitled (Cross in red and green), 1968

Monotype (tempera) on light hand-made paper. 42.2 x 29.3 cm. Signed below the red rectangle: Glöckner (pencil), verso monogrammed: GI and dated twice: 06 03 (19) 68/1 for first copy (pencil). Framed under glass.

Well perserved.

>> Literature

Hammer Price: 3,600 €

136B - Modern Art
13. December 2017 at 3:00 PM CEST

Literature:

Provenance: Gallery Beatrix Wilhelm, Stuttgart; since the 1990s in Southwest German private collection.