Lot: 314

'Felix Droese Galerie Rudolf Zwirner' (Köln) poster, 1988

Felix Droese. 'Felix Droese Galerie Rudolf Zwirner' (Köln) poster, 1988. Watercolour and gouache over colour offset print on paper. 59.0 x 43.0 cm (sheet). Signed lower right: Felix Droese, 1988 (red pen).

>> Literature

Hammer Price: 250 €

130B - Modern Art
07. December 2016 at 5:00 PM CET

Literature:

Provenance: South German private collection.