Lot: 43

Artist's postcard 'Dunes', 1923

Franz Radziwill. Artist's postcard 'Dunes', 1923. Pens over pencil on stamped postcard addressed to Dr. Rosa Schapire, Hamburg. 10.5 x 15.5 cm. Monogrammed: F R. Post stamp (location faint) 22.12.23. Verso inscribed: "Dangast Liebe Ros. Wir wünschen Dir herzl. Weihnachten und Neujahr. Dein Franz u. Inge." (pencil).

Provenance: Collection Dr. Rosa Schapire, estate of Dr. Elsa Hopf.

Hammer Price: 1,000 €

124B - Modern Art
09. December 2015 at