Lot: 210

'Small format No. 98', 1960s

Ida Kerkovius. 'Small format No. 98', 1960s. Oil crayons on cardboard. 10.5 x 14.8 cm (passepartout section). Monogr. lower right: IK. Verso: Label of Vömel Galerie, Düsseldorf. Inscribed: erworben 25/1/69, cardboard: Professor Ida Kerkovius, Kleinformat 98, Ölstift, 10,5 x 14,8 auf Karton 23,2 x 18 bez.: u.r. I.K., moreover Ida Kerkovius (Dymoband) and label of framework Conzen Düsseldorf. Glass frame.

Not deframed.

>> Literature

Hammer Price: 400 €

130B - Modern Art
07. December 2016 at 5:00 PM CEST

Literature:

Provenance: Private collection Munich since 1969.