Lot: 594

'Petite ville près de la côte', c. 1920

Gouache on paper. 36 x 46 cm (passepartout section). Signed lower left: de Feure / (silver pencil). In passepartout, glass frame.

Not deframed.

>> Literature

Hammer Price: 4,500 €

147B - Art Nouveau - Art Deco
12. November 2019 at 3:00 PM CEST

Literature:

Provenance: formerly Alain Lesieutre Collection. Millmann, Georges de Feure, Amsterdam 1993, p. 272.